Lathe Machines

Sugar Roll Turning Machines

Our range of Sugar Roll Turning Machines is engineered under the perfect supervision of our team of technicians and mechanical engineers. These machines are fabricated using high grade raw material and thus we make sure that the range manufactured by us is completely flawless. Offered at industry leading prices.

Our range is known for possessing following Specifications:



Model KL 16'   KL 18'   KL 20'   KL 22'   KL 24'   KL 26'  
  mm Inches mm Inches mm Inches mm Inches mm Inches mm Inches
Length of Bed 4900 192 5400 216 6000 240 6600 264 7200 228 7800 312
Width of Bed 650 26 650 26 650 26 650 26 750 30 750 30
Height of Centre 600 24 600 24 600 24 600 24 700 28 700 28
Distance between centers 3000 120 3600 144 4200 170 4650 186 4850 194 5450 218
Spindle Hollow 105 4. 1/8 105 4. 1/8 105 4. 1/8 105 4. 1/8 105 4. 1/8 105 4. 1/8
Swing over saddle (dia) 800 32 800 32 800 32 800 32 1000 40 1000 40
Swing over Bed (dia) 1200 48 1200 48 1200 48 1200 48 1400 56 1400 56
Swing over Gap dia. 1800 72 1800 72 1800 72 1800 72 2000 80 2000 80

Roll Turning Lathe Machines

We have available with us a precision engineered range of Roll Turning Lathe Machines and Re-grooving Lathe Machines. These Roll Turning Lathe Machines are customized as per the specifications of our clients and are offered at industry leading prices. We follow international quality standards to manufacture a range which is qualitatively superior and is offer flawless performance even in rugged conditions.

All Gearedhead Lathe Machines

We have been relying over the latest manufacturing standards adopted by us to fabricate a precision-engineered range of All Gearedhead Lathe Machines. These geared lathe machines are designed using latest CAD and CAM software thus assuring that we develop our range in accordance with the specifications of our clients. Appreciated for offering trouble free performance for a longer period of time, these machines possess following Specifications:

SpecificationsKAMLA 260KAMLA 280KAMLA 310KAMLA 360

mmmmmmmm
Height of centre on bed260280310360
Swing over bed dia.500550600700
Swing in gap dia.650690740840
Swing Over saddle dia.230270330430
Min. distance between centers1500150015001500
Total bed width360360450450
Spindle speeds12 Nos.12 Nos.12 Nos.12 Nos.
Gap in front of face plate180180250250
Geometrical progressive range of spindle speeds32 to 82532 to 82535 to 95035 to 950
Spindle bore dia.53535360
Available Threads:
Whitworth T.P.I.4-564-564-564-56
Metric0.5-70.5-70.5-70.5-7
Main drive motor3 H.P.5 H.P.5 H.P.7.5 H.P.

Extra Heavy Duty Lathe Machines

We are catering to the requirements of heavy engineering and other industries while manufacturing and exporting a precision-engineered range of Extra Heavy Duty Lathe Machines.
These machines are customized as per the specifications of our clients and are demanded for outstanding performance even in rugged conditions.
Our range is packed in proper packing material thus assuring the maximum safety of the range before it is delivered at our client’s end.
Looking for Lathe Machines ?
© Kamla Foundry And Workshop
 
Desktop Site Back to top